Tender for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechani...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services (Sh Risk and Cost Work) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_278408_1 | Ref ID: 141892147). The estimated tender value is ₹ 367140, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7343.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services (Sh Risk and Cost Work)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141892147

Notice Ref. No.: 07/TED-KP/2026-27 dt.20.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 367140

Tender EMD: ₹ 7343

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services at TE Bldg. E 10 B Gwalior Road and Comprehensive Maintenance of T.E Bldg Mauranipur, Moth and Gursarai under SSA Jhansi. (SH Risk and Cost work of Ms Bandhu Engineers, Kanpur).
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||UP(EAST) Telecom Circle||Business Area Kanpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 343
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 67, 140
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections