Tender for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechani...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services at Main Telephone Exchange Building at Leela Bhawan Patiala and Comprehensive Maintenance of 2X7 Tr Ac Package Units at Te Bldg. S... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE(E-P)/BSNL/EZ/CHD/UNMS/2024-25/51 | Ref ID: 117167030).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services at Main Telephone Exchange Building at Leela Bhawan Patiala and Comprehensive Maintenance of 2X7 Tr Ac Package Units at Te Bldg. S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services at Main Telephone Exchange Building at Leela Bhawan Patiala and Comprehensive Maintenance of 2X7 Tr Ac Package Units at Te Bldg. S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical Services at Main Telephone Exchange Building at Leela Bhawan Patiala and Comprehensive Maintenance of 2X7 Tr Ac Package Units at Te Bldg. S...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117167030

Notice Ref. No.: EE(E-P)/BSNL/EZ/CHD/UNMS/2024-25/51

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and comprehensive Maintenance of Electromechanical services at Main Telephone Exchange Building at Leela Bhawan Patiala and Comprehensive Maintenance of 2x7 TR AC Package Units at TE Bldg. Samana
Publish date : 28-03-2025
Tender Submission Date : 11-04-2025 AT 12:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 11-04-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections