Tender for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechan...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services of Telephone Exchange Building, Iq & Staff Qtrs. at Te (Main)Ram Nagar, Te Civil Lines Roorkee. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/DDN/26-27 | Ref ID: 139664718).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services of Telephone Exchange Building, Iq & Staff Qtrs. at Te (Main)Ram Nagar, Te Civil Lines Roorkee. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services of Telephone Exchange Building, Iq & Staff Qtrs. at Te (Main)Ram Nagar, Te Civil Lines Roorkee. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services of Telephone Exchange Building, Iq & Staff Qtrs. at Te (Main)Ram Nagar, Te Civil Lines Roorkee.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139664718

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/DDN/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services of Telephone Exchange Building, IQ & Staff Qtrs. at TE (Main)Ram Nagar, TE Civil Lines Roorkee.
Publish date : 2026-04-15
Tender Submission Date : 2026-04-27 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-04-27

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections