Tender for Operation and Comprehensive Annualmaintenancecontract (Ca...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation and Comprehensive Annualmaintenancecontract (Camc) of Package Airconditioning Plants, Camc of Refrigeration a Airconditioning Equipments, Miscellaneous Works at Main Laboratory, Pilot Plants, ... in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_260892_1 | Ref ID: 133143509). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2509539, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50200.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Operation and Comprehensive Annualmaintenancecontract (Camc) of Package Airconditioning Plants, Camc of Refrigeration a Airconditioning Equipments, Miscellaneous Works at Main Laboratory, Pilot Plants, ...

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133143509

Notice Ref. No.: NML/ENG./WSM/eNIT/12(20)/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2509539

Tender EMD: ₹ 50200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Comprehensive Annualmaintenancecontract (Camc) of Package Airconditioning Plants, Camc of Refrigeration a Airconditioning Equipments, Miscellaneous Works at Main Laboratory, Pilot Plants, Housing Complexes of Csir-Nml, Jamshedpur(2025)
Operation and Comprehensive AnnualMaintenanceContract(CAMC) of Package AirConditioning Plants, CAMC of Refrigeration and AirConditioning equipments, Miscellaneous works at Main Laboratory, Pilot Plants, Housing Complexes of CSIR-NML, Jamshedpur(2025)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||NML-Jamshedpur - CSIR||ESD-NML - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: CAMC Cooling Appliances
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 09:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 09:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 09, 539
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections