Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Operation and Annual Comprehensive Maintenance and Servicing of Split / Window / Ductable Split / Cassette / Tower Type Ac Machines Installed at Rabindra Sadan, Nandan, Sisir Mancha Building.
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147385146
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/EE-WKED/NIQ-50/2026-27 (2nd Call)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 21676
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Ee-Wked/Niq-50/2026-27 (2Nd Call)
Operation and Annual Comprehensive maintenance and servicing of Split / Window / Ductable Split / Cassette / Tower type AC machines installed at Rabindra Sadan, Nandan, Sisir mancha Building.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||PRESIDENCY ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||WEST KOLKATA ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: AC Operation
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 676
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections