Tender for Operating the various electro mechanical services, Qty: 3...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operating the various electro mechanical services, Qty: 3 Month, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6497450 | Ref ID: 123362600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11241.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prdg operation of EMS and Electrical works in TE Bldg NTB Bengaluru, LED Batten category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prdg operation of EMS and Electrical works in TE Bldg NTB Bengaluru, LED Batten Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Operating the various electro mechanical services, Qty: 3 Month, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123362600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6497450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11241

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing necessary arrangement for Operating the various electro mechanical services such as DG Set HPAC PAC Split AC Substation Transformers HT panel MV Panel Power Room Panel capacitor panel lighting and power distribution MCB and Switch Gear panel boards Compound Light split AC unit submersible and centrifugal pump set switching ON and OFF load change over during DG set power on and off as and when required maintaining of Log Book for Transformer Sub Station and DG set operation coordinating with other AMC vendors in case of Lift other equipment faults operating including Sundays and Holidays the services shall be made available round the clock monthly basis by deployment of one skilled and three semi skilled persons as per the instructions of Engineer in Charge as required materials for maintenance and Specialized manpower for Major faults not included
BOQ Title: Prdg operation of EMS and Electrical works in TE Bldg NTB Bengaluru, LED Batten
Item Title: Operating the various electro mechanical services
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Month
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-07-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11241
BOQ Title: Prdg operation of EMS and Electrical works in TE Bldg NTB Bengaluru
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED Batten LED Batten Searched String: operation of EMS Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Operation & Maintenance of Data Centre Assets, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections