Tender for Operating system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operating system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6631883 | Ref ID: 126509281).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nas Based Hdd, Network Attached Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nas Based Hdd, Network Attached Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Operating system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126509281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6631883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Factory loaded OS in case of COTS. All versions of windows, RHEL, SUSE Enterprise, Fedora, Oracle Linux, Cent OS, Sun Solaris and Ubuntu.
BOQ Title: Nas Based Hdd, Network Attached Storage (V2)
Item Title: Operating system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-09-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: NAS BASED HDD
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, File And Leave Management System Software, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections