Tender for Operating System Microsoft Windows Server 2022, Qty: 3 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operating System Microsoft Windows Server 2022, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534615 | Ref ID: 126110691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Cots Software, Operating System Software (V2) Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software Security and Protective Software ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Cots Software, Operating System Software (V2) Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software Security and Protective Software ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Operating System Microsoft Windows Server 2022, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126110691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 237000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operating System Microsoft Windows Server 2022
BOQ Title: Procurement of Cots Software, Operating System Software (V2) Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software Security and Protective Software ...
Item Title: Operating System Microsoft Windows Server 2022
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-09-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 237000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF COTS SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Windows 11 Pro 23H2 Desktop Computers, Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), All in One PC, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, shoes school pvc boys girls, Carrommen and Striker, FRP SECURITY CABIN, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections