Tender for Operating Rotavator, Qty: 1 Rupees per Acre, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operating Rotavator, Qty: 1 Rupees per Acre, (BOQ Item #5) in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7336104 | Ref ID: 137436908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Operating Rotavator, Qty: 1 Rupees per Acre, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137436908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7336104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operating Rotavator
BOQ Title: MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type)
Item Title: Operating Rotavator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Rupees per Acre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-03-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: MANPOWER OUTSOURCING per acre and per hour based

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections