Tender for Operating of Ovens for Painting Activities

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operating of Ovens for Painting Activities in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCF-MECH-PS-OV-25-27 | Ref ID: 112428284). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1963400.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39300.00.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Operating of Ovens for Painting Activities

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112428284

Notice Ref. No.: RCF-MECH-PS-OV-25-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1963400.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 39300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operating of Ovens for Adhesion Promoting Primer 2 PF 2400.00 Per Coach 409.00 981600.00 AT Par 981600.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Operating of Ovens for Putty & Filler 3 TCS 1000.00 Per Coach 661.00 661000.00 AT Par 661000.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Operating of Ovens for Surfacer & PU Finish Top Coat 4 SI 600.00 Per Coach 378.00 226800.00 AT Par 226800.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Operating of Ovens for Sound Insulation Paint
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1963400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PAINT SHOP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/12/2024 11:27
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections