Tender for Operating Microscope Bulb TAKAGI, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #26)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operating Microscope Bulb TAKAGI, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #26) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6712110 | Ref ID: 128056979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 74, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 74, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Operating Microscope Bulb TAKAGI, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128056979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6712110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Operating Microscope Bulb TAKAGI
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 74, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: Operating Microscope Bulb TAKAGI
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 74
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Eye drop sodium Hyaluronate 0.1 percent bottle of 5ml Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Sodium Hyaluronate Drops (V2), Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), Brimonidine Drops (V2), Bimatoprost Drops (V2) Searched String: Fibrin Glue Fibrin Sealant, Glue Sti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections