Tender for Operating and Maintenance of Fastag Technology Based Gate...

The WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operating and Maintenance of Fastag Technology Based Gate at Multi Level Car Parking in Newtown Kolkata in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HIDCO_960302_1 | Ref ID: 130939141). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1405839, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28117.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Operating and Maintenance of Fastag Technology Based Gate at Multi Level Car Parking in Newtown Kolkata

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130939141

Notice Ref. No.: WBHIDCO/GM E-II/AA-II/NIT-52/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1405839

Tender EMD: ₹ 28117

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbhidco/Gm E-Ii/Aa-Ii/Nit-52/2025-2026
Operating and Maintenance of Fastag Technology based gate at Multi Level Car Parking in Newtown Kolkata
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WB HIDCO LTD||GM ENGINEERING - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 117
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 05, 839
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections