Tender for Opening space shall be provided in ceiling equal to the s...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opening space shall be provided in ceiling equal to the size of aluminium supply and return air grill, diffuser, damper of Conference Hall at DD Free Dish DTH Todapur, Delhi, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608807 | Ref ID: 126557686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13338.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) for General Purpose Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Pre... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) for General Purpose Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Pre... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Opening space shall be provided in ceiling equal to the size of aluminium supply and return air grill, diffuser, damper of Conference Hall at DD Free Dish DTH Todapur, Delhi, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126557686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13338

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BOQ document
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) for General Purpose Gypsum Building Plaster - Excluding Pre...
Item Title: Opening space shall be provided in ceiling equal to the size of aluminium supply and return air grill, diffuser, damper of Conference Hall at DD Free Dish DTH Todapur, Delhi
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-09-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13338
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: the real ceiling to make the entire structure in level and intact. (as per drawing). • Providing, fabrication and fixing of material like 12mm thick MDF board on ceiling G.I frame as per respective layout drawings in transmitter hall. • Providing, fabricating and fixing of facing material 12mm thick...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections