Tender for Opening removing of burnt electric wiring replacing with ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opening removing of burnt electric wiring replacing with new wiring and replace back light assembly complete of both side front head light lamps indic..., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #11) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358533 | Ref ID: 137846478).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle repair, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle repair, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Opening removing of burnt electric wiring replacing with new wiring and replace back light assembly complete of both side front head light lamps indic..., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137846478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Opening removing of burnt electric wiring replacing with new wiring and replace back light assembly complete of both side front head light lamps indicator lights lamp replace horn etc
BOQ Title: Vehicle repair, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Title 11
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vehicle repair
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections