Tender for Opening of Pre Primary / Kindergarten at High School Chat...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opening of Pre Primary / Kindergarten at High School Chatta (As Per Bala Pattern) Building as Learning Aid (Under Secondary Education, Capex Budget (Ut Sector) Jammu District in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_292444_4 | Ref ID: 128386854).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Opening of Pre Primary / Kindergarten at High School Chatta (As Per Bala Pattern) Building as Learning Aid (Under Secondary Education, Capex Budget (Ut Sector) Jammu District

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128386854

Notice Ref. No.: Short e-NIT No. DGN/90 of 2025-26 Dated 17-10-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Opening of Pre Primary / Kindergarten at High School Chatta (As per Bala Pattern) Building as learning Aid (Under Secondary Education, Capex Budget (UT Sector) Jammu District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB South Jammu||EE RandB Gandhi Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections