Tender for Opener, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Opener, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #18) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503016 | Ref ID: 140699317).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stock, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stock, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Opener, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140699317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Opener
BOQ Title: Stock, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) File/Folder (V3) Register (V2)
Item Title: Opener
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stock
GeMARPTS Searched: Particle Boards, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Hanging Boards, Interactive Boards, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), File Storage Boxes, File Folders-Handicraft, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Upcycled File Folders, File/Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections