Tender for Open Tray impression post, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tray impression post, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295657 | Ref ID: 137430704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16100.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Implant and Associated Prosthetic Components, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Implant and Associated Prosthetic Components, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Open Tray impression post, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137430704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impression coping should be corresponding to all platforms of Osstem implant system
There should be provisioning of exchange whenever required as per clinical need The vendor must give undertaking to the effect in writing along with technical bid documents
BOQ Title: Dental Implant and Associated Prosthetic Components, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2)
Item Title: Open Tray impression post
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16100
BOQ Title: DENTAL IMPLANT AND ASSOCIATED PROSTHETIC COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dental Implants and Surgical Kit (Set of 100 Implants and 01 surgical kit) Veterinary Periodontal Instrument or Surgery Basic Kit (V2), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 62...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections