Tender for Open Tender in Two Bid System for Upgradation/Procurement...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender in Two Bid System for Upgradation/Procurement of Enterprise Asset Management / Material Management System with Hosting on Cloud (Meity Approved Gcc Service Providers) on Turnkey Basis With... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CON/IT/66575/25/01 | Ref ID: 125606206).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Tender in Two Bid System for Upgradation/Procurement of Enterprise Asset Management / Material Management System with Hosting on Cloud (Meity Approved Gcc Service Providers) on Turnkey Basis With... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Tender in Two Bid System for Upgradation/Procurement of Enterprise Asset Management / Material Management System with Hosting on Cloud (Meity Approved Gcc Service Providers) on Turnkey Basis With... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Open Tender in Two Bid System for Upgradation/Procurement of Enterprise Asset Management / Material Management System with Hosting on Cloud (Meity Approved Gcc Service Providers) on Turnkey Basis With...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125606206

Notice Ref. No.: CON/IT/66575/25/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Tender in Two Bid System for Upgradation/Procurement of Enterprise Asset management / Material Management System with hosting on cloud (MeitY approved GCC service providers) on Turnkey basis with On-site Support, one-year ATS/warranty & four years recurring AMC(hosting), ATS & On-site Support at CONCOR, AREA-III (SOUTH), Management Information System
Category : Tender
Last date of Sale : 18/09/2025 17:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections