Tender for Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concors Centr... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CON/IT/12630/25/01 | Ref ID: 134768518). The estimated tender value is ₹ 202281267.13, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concors Centr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concors Centr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concors Centr...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134768518

Notice Ref. No.: CON/IT/12630/25/01

Tender Value: ₹ 202281267.13

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Tender in Two Bid System for AMC Support of Hardware and Software for ETMS, DTMS, Standby Mailing system and other application for period of Three Years along with Onsite Support at CONCORs Central Site, TKD, New Delhi Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 13-01-2026 11:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 13-01-2026 11:00 Request of Tender Document To : 09-02-2026 17:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 09-02-2026 17:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 10-02-2026 17:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 20, 22, 81, 267.13 EMD: 10, 00, 000 Form Fee: 1, 000 Tender Processing Fee: 3, 540 Region: WESTERN-MUMBAI-MIS COT: CCIL-General Type Of Work: Information Technology (IT) Bid Type: Item rate Area Of Interest: Miscellaneous Services Description Of Work: Open Tender in Two Bid System for AMC Support of Hardware and Software for ETMS, DTMS, Standby Mailing system and other application for period of Three Years along with Onsite Support at CONCORs Central Site, TKD, New Delhi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections