Tender for Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware...

The CONTAINER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CONCOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concor-S Cent... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CON/IT/12630/25/01 | Ref ID: 133548053).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concor-S Cent... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concor-S Cent... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Open Tender in Two Bid System for Amc Support of Hardware and Software for Etms, Dtms, Standby Mailing System and other Application for Period of Three Years Along with Onsite Support at Concor-S Cent...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133548053

Notice Ref. No.: CON/IT/12630/25/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Tender in Two Bid System for AMC Support of Hardware and Software for ETMS, DTMS, Standby Mailing system and other application for period of Three Years along with Onsite Support at CONCOR-s Central Site, TKD, New Delhi, क्षेत्र-II (पश्चिम), प्रबंधन सूचना System
Category : Tender Last date of Sale : 02/02/2026 17:00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections