Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Erection & Commissioning of Electric Screw Press-200 Ton with Hydraulic Ejection on Turn-Key Basis as Per Annexure-Ii for Sru Ifico
Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026
Deadline: 25 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139057652
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7415565
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Open Tender for supply, installation, Erection & commissioning of Electric Screw Press-200 Ton with hydraulic ejection on turn-key basis as per annexure-II for SRU IFICO
Plant/Unit: SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Goods
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 06 Apr 2026 12:05:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25 Apr 2026 19:06:12
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25 Apr 2026 19:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 25 Apr 2026 19:06:12
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections