Tender for Open Tender for Sitc & Maintenance of Biometric System fo...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender for Sitc & Maintenance of Biometric System for Access Control on Lease Basis for 5 Years at Pan India Level in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AA: GAX:24:CS:101 | Ref ID: 111783569). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Tender for Sitc & Maintenance of Biometric System for Access Control on Lease Basis for 5 Years at Pan India Level category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Tender for Sitc & Maintenance of Biometric System for Access Control on Lease Basis for 5 Years at Pan India Level Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Open Tender for Sitc & Maintenance of Biometric System for Access Control on Lease Basis for 5 Years at Pan India Level

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111783569

Notice Ref. No.: AA: GAX:24:CS:101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of Biometric System for Access Control and Attendance Recording on lease basis for 5 years for PAN INDIA locations of BHEL
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 3000000
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 22-01-2025 11:00:23 AM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 22-01-2025 11:30:23 AM
Tender Opening Date: 22-01-2025 12:00:23 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections