Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Open Tender for Procurement of 227 Mt of Ferro Silicon Nitride for Sru-Bhandaridah
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025
Deadline: 13 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132597917
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035325
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Open Tender for Procurement of 227 MT of Ferro silicon Nitride for SRU-Bhandaridah
Plant/Unit : SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Goods
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 500000.00
Tender Issue Date & Time : 23 Dec 2025 18:17:26
EOI Closing Date : venusgargsru2@gmail.com
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 13 Jan 2026 16:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 13 Jan 2026 16:05:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections