Tender for Open Tender Invited For 52-seater Bus Service With Facili...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATERSHED DEVELOPMENT AND SOIL CONSERVATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender Invited For 52-seater Bus Service With Facilities For Travel Within The State in Dausa, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WSC2627SSOB01808 | Ref ID: 147321426).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Tender Invited For 52-seater Bus Service With Facilities For Travel Within The State category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Tender Invited For 52-seater Bus Service With Facilities For Travel Within The State Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Open Tender Invited For 52-seater Bus Service With Facilities For Travel Within The State

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147321426

Notice Ref. No.: WSC2627SSOB01808

Tender Value: ₹ 204000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Tender Invited For 52-seater Bus Service With Facilities For Travel Within The State
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: transportation work
NIB Code: WSC2627A1000Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 204000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 13/08/2026
Bid Publish Date: 13/08/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 13/08/2026 05:11 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections