Tender for Open Tender for "Improvement of Facade Lighting (Design, ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender for "Improvement of Facade Lighting (Design, Manufacture, Display, Installation of Wall / Hanging / Floor Mounting Type Led Illuminated Sign / Including Wiring & Ancillary Works) at Stl, D... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GSU-Elect-ASN-2025-04-R2 | Ref ID: 137279614). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19497656.38, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 247500.00.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Open Tender for "Improvement of Facade Lighting (Design, Manufacture, Display, Installation of Wall / Hanging / Floor Mounting Type Led Illuminated Sign / Including Wiring & Ancillary Works) at Stl, D...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137279614

Notice Ref. No.: GSU-Elect-ASN-2025-04-R2

Tender Value: ₹ 19497656.38

Tender EMD: ₹ 247500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open tender for "Improvement of Facade Lighting (Design, manufacture, display, installation of wall / hanging / floor mounting type LED illuminated sign / including wiring & ancillary works) at STL, DGHR, DUMK, VDS, JMT, KMME, MDP, GRD, BSKH, UDL, SURI, PAW, STN, PAN, SNQ stations under Amrit Bharat Station Scheme in the jurisdiction of Gati Shakti Unit, Asansol.
Price for supply of RGBW LED Linear Light min 36W. 2 2 285.00 Set 5805.66 1654613.10 AT Par 1654613.10 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19497656.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU/ASN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2026 19:11
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 247500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections