Tender for Open Tender For Helper, Lab Assistant And Data Operator

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender For Helper, Lab Assistant And Data Operator in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AGR2627SSOB00408 | Ref ID: 146415974).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Tender For Helper, Lab Assistant And Data Operator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Tender For Helper, Lab Assistant And Data Operator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Open Tender For Helper, Lab Assistant And Data Operator

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146415974

Notice Ref. No.: AGR2627SSOB00408

Tender Value: ₹ 534000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Tender For Helper, Lab Assistant And Data Operator
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: misc services
NIB Code: AGR2627A0378Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 534000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 1
Bid Uploaded Date: 30/07/2026
Bid Publish Date: 30/07/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 30/07/2026 04:45 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections