Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Open Tender Enquiry for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of Electrical Lt Panel with One Incoming & Two out Going Acbs in Alternator Room for Power Supply by Replacing the Old Dama...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142639368
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547694
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING (SITC) OF ELECTRICAL LT PANEL WITH ONE INCOMING & TWO OUT GOING ACBs IN ALTERNATOR ROOM FOR POWER SUPPLY BY REPLACING THE OLD DAMAGED ELECTRICAL PANEL
Plant/Unit: SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 04 Jun 2026 11:30:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22 Jun 2026 14:15:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22 Jun 2026 14:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 22 Jun 2026 14:15:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections