Tender for Open Tender for Electrical (General) Portion of Work for ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender for Electrical (General) Portion of Work for Asn Divn : (A) up Loop at Tulsitanr, (B) Provision of up 2Nd Loop at Chhota Ambona, (C) Remodelling of Station Yard with Direct Reception/Dispa... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GSU-Elect-ASN-2025-06 | Ref ID: 131071247). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24982954.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 274900.00.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Open Tender for Electrical (General) Portion of Work for Asn Divn : (A) up Loop at Tulsitanr, (B) Provision of up 2Nd Loop at Chhota Ambona, (C) Remodelling of Station Yard with Direct Reception/Dispa...

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131071247

Notice Ref. No.: GSU-Elect-ASN-2025-06

Tender Value: ₹ 24982954.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 274900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Tender for Electrical (General) Portion of work for ASN DIVN : (A) Up Loop at Tulsitanr, (B) Provision of Up 2nd Loop at Chhota Ambona, (C) Remodelling of station yard with direct reception/dispatch facilities to/from DD-2 line at Topsi and (D) Full - length loop with isolation at Sonachara under Gati Shakti Unit, Asansol.
Price for Supply of Automatic changeover control panel for colour light signalling system of 10 KVA 60A capacity. Detail specification are as per RDSO specification No. TI/SPC/CLS/00020(12/02)( with A&C slip no.1 to 4) or latest. 2 2 1.00 Numbers 1886.00 1886.00 AT Par 1886.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24982954.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU/ASN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 19:03
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 274900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections