Tender for Open Tender Document For Design, Engineering, Supply, Ins...

The SABARMATI GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender Document For Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration And Commissioning Of Lng Systems (Hp And Mp Vaporizer Etc) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SGL/TEND/67/2025-26 | Ref ID: 134663439). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Tender Document For Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration And Commissioning Of Lng Systems (Hp And Mp Vaporizer Etc) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Tender Document For Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration And Commissioning Of Lng Systems (Hp And Mp Vaporizer Etc) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Open Tender Document For Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration And Commissioning Of Lng Systems (Hp And Mp Vaporizer Etc)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134663439

Notice Ref. No.: SGL/TEND/67/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Document For Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, Integration And Commissioning Of Lng Systems (Hp And Mp Vaporizer Etc) Along With Associated Lng Dispensing Facilities In Lcng Station At Radhanpur (2 Years Arc)
Tender Cover: Cover Two Item ID: SGL/TEND/67/2025-26 Tender Category: Works Procurement Category: Supply, erection and Commissioning ECV Tender: No Form Fee: 11800.00 Processing Fee: 2950.00 Published Date & Time: 20-12-2025 14:53 Tender Closing Date & Time: 05-02-2026 14:00 Cover One Opening Date & Time: 05-02-2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections