Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Open Tender for Award of Contract for Operation and Management of Multi- Functional-Complex at Gondia Station for Providing Amenities Like Restaurant, Food Stall, Ice Cream Parlour, Book Stall, Medica...
Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024
Deadline: 20 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112127059
Notice Ref. No.: G27-MFC-Gondia-5
Tender Value: ₹ 1492676.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 638400.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Open tender for award of contract for Operation and Management of Multi- functional-complex at Gondia station for providing amenities like Restaurant, Food stall, Ice cream Parlour, Book stall, Medical shop, Beauty parlour, Multipurpose shop etc, licensing on sole right basis for a period of Twelve (12) years.
Open tender for award of contract for Operation and Management of Multi-functional- complex at Gondia station for providing amenities like Restaurant, Food stall, Ice cream Parlour, Book stall, Medical shop, Beauty parlour, Multipurpose shop etc, licensing on sole right basis for a period of Twelve (12) years.
Contract Category: Miscellaneous
Contract Type : Earning
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1492676.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ADVT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2024 18:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Years
Bidding Start Date :
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 11800.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 638400.00
Contract Category : Miscellaneous
Escalation Clause Applicable : Yes
Escalation Clause : Applicable Yes Escalation Clause Description 10% escalation in license fee over the previous year in each year.
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections