Tender for Open Technology for Design Construction Erection Testing ...

The GREATER COCHIN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (GCDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Technology for Design Construction Erection Testing and Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for a Period of 5 Years after Successful Commissioning of 50 Kld Effuent Treatment Plant at Kal... in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GCDA_766553_1 | Ref ID: 119845156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Open Technology for Design Construction Erection Testing and Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance for a Period of 5 Years after Successful Commissioning of 50 Kld Effuent Treatment Plant at Kal...

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119845156

Notice Ref. No.: E5/11013/2024/GCDA

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPEN TECHNOLOGY FOR DESIGN CONSTRUCTION ERECTION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING AND OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS AFTER SUCCESSFUL COMMISSIONING OF 50 KLD EFFUENT TREATMENT PLANT AT KALOOR MARKET ERNAKULAM KERALA INDIA
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Greater Cochin Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections