Open Plot in Jamul Durg for Sale in Bhilai

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Open Plot in Jamul Durg for Sale in Bhilai in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: CNRBTRIMURTI1 | Ref ID: 126791599). The estimated auction value is ₹ 1600000.00. The notice was published on 23 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 06 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Open Plot in Jamul Durg for Sale in Bhilai

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126791599

Notice Ref. No.: CNRBTRIMURTI1

Tender Value: ₹ 1600000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Plot in Jamul Durg for Sale in Bhilai
Auction ID : 177905
Auction ID: 177905

Bank Property ID: CNRBTRIMURTI1
Customer ID: 249717396
Branch: SPECIALISED ARM BRANCH, BHOPAL
Officer, Designation: PRAKASH BORDE-SENIOR MANAGER - CHECKER
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : Open Plot in Jamul Durg for Sale in Bhilai
Property Address: Plot No.-92, 93 part of Khasara No. 379/3, Village –Jamul, P.C. No. 13/18, Ward No.-04, R.I. Circle Durg-1, Tahsil & Dist – Durg (C.G.) in the name of Mr. Lokesh Nath Upadhyay S/o Late Ramkishor Upadhyay.
Borrower name: M/s Trimurti Engineering Construction, Proprietor – Mr. Lokesh Nath Upadhyay
Registered Address of Borrower: H No. LIG 61, Sec 2, Ward No 31, Near Durga Maidan, Shankar Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh – 492001

Type of Action: Under SARFAESI

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: AMRISH KUMAR AGARWAL
Mobile No.: 8057766078
Branch Address: #B3 & B4, Tilak Nagar, Bawadiya Kalan
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 18-09-2025 16:23
EMD End date & time: 05-10-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections