Tender for Open Partners for Turnkey Development on a Build, Own, Op...

The VEDANTA LIMITED, a Private sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Partners for Turnkey Development on a Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (Boot) Basis for Long-Term Supply of Coal Tar Pitch in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 124946254).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Partners for Turnkey Development on a Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (Boot) Basis for Long-Term Supply of Coal Tar Pitch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Partners for Turnkey Development on a Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (Boot) Basis for Long-Term Supply of Coal Tar Pitch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Open Partners for Turnkey Development on a Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (Boot) Basis for Long-Term Supply of Coal Tar Pitch

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 31 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124946254

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Private

Tender's Details

Open Partners for turnkey development on a Build, Own, Operate and Transfer (BOOT) basis for long-term supply of coal tar pitch
Last Date for Submission of Bid :- 31st August 2025
Publication Date :- 22 August 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections