Tender for Open Global Tender Enquiry for Supply of Know-How/ Licens...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Global Tender Enquiry for Supply of Know-How/ License, Basic Design Engineering Package, Catalyst and other Related Services & Supplies for Sulphuric Acid Plant at Bpcl - Kochi Refinery in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000438461 | Ref ID: 124999527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.00.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open Global Tender Enquiry for Supply of Know-How/ License, Basic Design Engineering Package, Catalyst and other Related Services & Supplies for Sulphuric Acid Plant at Bpcl - Kochi Refinery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open Global Tender Enquiry for Supply of Know-How/ License, Basic Design Engineering Package, Catalyst and other Related Services & Supplies for Sulphuric Acid Plant at Bpcl - Kochi Refinery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Open Global Tender Enquiry for Supply of Know-How/ License, Basic Design Engineering Package, Catalyst and other Related Services & Supplies for Sulphuric Acid Plant at Bpcl - Kochi Refinery

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124999527

Notice Ref. No.: 1000438461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open Global Tender Enquiry for Supply of Know-How/ License, Basic Design Engineering Package, Catalyst and other Related Services & Supplies for Sulphuric Acid Plant at Bpcl - Kochi Refinery
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 07-07-2025 19:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 23-08-2025 14:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 07-07-2025 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 23-08-2025 14:00
Technical Bid Opening : 23-08-2025 14:01
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Item Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections