Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Open E-Tender for Provision of Drain, Sump, Pump House, Improvement of Drainage System, Injection of Various Grouting & other Ancillary Work at Lhs Number 48 & 50 in Tinpahar-Rajmahal Section under As...
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 25 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135018434
Notice Ref. No.: 187-MLDT-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 49799583.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 399000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Open e-tender for Provision of drain, sump, Pump house, improvement of drainage system, injection of various grouting & other ancillary work at LHS number 48 & 50 in Tinpahar-Rajmahal section under Assistant Engineer/New Farakka in the jurisdiction of Divisional Engineer-I/Malda.
Non-Scheduled Items S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B1-Scheduled Items (USSOR-2021) 42244221.94 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 42244221.94 AT Par 42244221.94
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49799583.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CIVIL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/02/2026 19:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 399000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
GCC2022ACS-3_20230426_114140.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections