Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Open E-Tender for (I)Relocation/Omission of some Identified Existing Columns Obstructing the Operation of Column of Trolly Movement at Icf Lifting Bay at C&W Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah (Ii) Urg...
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025
Deadline: 31 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112919460
Notice Ref. No.: ICF-Hosp-drain-Phy-GP-LLH
Tender Value: ₹ 6963915.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 139300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Open e-tender for (i)Relocation/Omission of some identified existing columns obstructing the operation of column of trolly movement at ICF Lifting Bay at C&W Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah (ii) Urgent repairs & renovation work of drainage system & ancillary works at Liluah Railway Hospital, ER, Liluah, (iii)Development of Phytorid technology for filtration of drain sewage of Liluah Colony under CWM/LLH & (iv)Development of green patches in Liluah Yard at C & W Workshop, Liluah
- GST @ 18% S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B1-For Relocation/Omission of some identified existing columns obstructing the operation of column of trolly movement at ICF Lifting Bay at C&W Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah 2451518.33 1 1.1.18 10.00 cum 411.30 4113.00 (-) 7.00 3825.09
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6963915.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : AEN TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2025 11:11
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 17/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 139300.00
Notice Documents
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections