Tender for Open E- Tender is being Invited for Supply of Orthopaedic...

The RAJENDRA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open E- Tender is being Invited for Supply of Orthopaedic Implants Based on Rate Contract at Rims, Ranchi. in RANCHI, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RIMS_100703_1 | Ref ID: 118430050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Open E- Tender is being Invited for Supply of Orthopaedic Implants Based on Rate Contract at Rims, Ranchi.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118430050

Notice Ref. No.: NIT no. 1729 dated 28-04-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

open E- tender is being invited for supply of Orthopaedic implants based on rate contract at RIMS, Ranchi.
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Rajendra Institute of Medical Sciences
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: orthopaedic implants
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections