Tender for Open E-Tender for Allotment of Advertisement Rights for D...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open E-Tender for Allotment of Advertisement Rights for Display of Advertisement through Clusters of Unipoles /Individual Unipole and Flag Signs/Market Cluster under the Jurisdiction of Mcd. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCD_254695_14 | Ref ID: 129829499). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1070000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advertisement Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advertisement Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Open E-Tender for Allotment of Advertisement Rights for Display of Advertisement through Clusters of Unipoles /Individual Unipole and Flag Signs/Market Cluster under the Jurisdiction of Mcd.

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129829499

Notice Ref. No.: CO(Advt.)/Tender-16/MCD/D-1408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1070000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Unipole Cluster No.11, From Shanti Van Red Light to Hanuman Mandir Red Light, City SP Zone
Category: Advertisement Services
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Advertisement Department - MCD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Advertisement Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections