Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Open Diverted Land for Sale in Integrated Industrial Development Centre Lamtara
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147589075
Notice Ref. No.: BARB6041BALAJIFOOD1
Tender Value: ₹ 14000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 1390000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
OPEN DIVERTED LAND for sale in Integrated Industrial Development Centre Lamtara
Auction ID : 346787
Auction ID346787
Customer ID9OA063336
Bank Property IDBARB6041BALAJIFOOD1
BranchREGIONAL SARB, JABALPUR - 6041
Officer, DesignationDeepak Usrathe-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankBank of Baroda
Property TypeOther
Property Sub TypeOthers
Borrower's NameBALAJI FOOD PRODUCT
Registered Address of BorrowerKamaniya Gate Gali, Surya Trading Company, Malviya Ganj Ward, Murwara, Katni (M.P.) 483501
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 18-08-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 18-08-2026 16:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: MR. DEEPAK USRATHE
Mobile No.: 9109440636
Branch Address: WRIGHT TOWN JABALPUR 482002
Reserve price: ₹1, 39, 00, 000.00
EMD: ₹13, 90, 000.00
Increment Price: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: Equitable Mortgage of Land Bearing No Kh. No. 3/1 Area 1.773 Hect. and Kh. No 3/3 Area 0.259 Hect. Total area 2.032 Hect, From Which 1.016 Hect is Diverted. P.C. No. 50, N.B. No. 143, At Village Pureni, RNM- Murwara-1, Tensil and Distt Katni M.P in the name of Smt. Malti Agrawal W/o Mr Govind Das Agrawal. Boundaries:- East - Govt Land West - Boundary of Village Majhgawan North - Govt Land South - Part of sold Khasra of Vendor has sold in favour of Sarita Agrawal
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Specific Property Sub Type: OPEN DIVERTED LAND
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections