Tender for Open Book Rack, Qty: 25 Units, (BOQ Item #13)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Book Rack, Qty: 25 Units, (BOQ Item #13) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5786599 | Ref ID: 115432493).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use, Office Chair (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) medical stools or chairs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use, Office Chair (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) medical stools or chairs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Open Book Rack, Qty: 25 Units, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115432493

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5786599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs sr no Thirteen
BOQ Title: Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use, Office Chair (V3) Revolving Chair (V4) medical stools or chairs
Item Title: Open Book Rack
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-01-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections