Tender for Open Architecture fle Xible chassis, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ It...

The QUALITY COUNCIL OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Architecture fle Xible chassis, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #47) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953910 | Ref ID: 115801400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Open Architecture fle Xible chassis, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115801400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of Open Architecture fle Xible chassis based Digital Signal Processor with 8 onboard I by O card slots AV to USB Bridging solution and onboard acoustic echo cancellation AEC processing Audio I by O Capacity 8 audio I by O card slots accommodates up to 128 X128 total onboard I by O channels 256 X 256 Network Channel Capacity 64 AEC Channel Capacity at 200 ms tail length In built 16 Multi track Player capacity and e Xpandable to 128 tracks 6 GB on board default Media drive capacity Front Panel monochrome OLED with capacitive touch buttons for settings Control and integrate e Xternal devices using TCP by IP RS232 and GPIO with 8 Mic by Line Analog Input on Card 8 Analog Line Output on Card Dante Audio Bridge Card with 64 X64 channels at 48 kHz from any Dante edge network Analog Telephony Card I by O USB Bridge etc all complete as required

BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Open Architecture fle Xible chassis
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1400000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections