Tender for OPD slip, Supply Delivery Including Freight and Insurance...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OPD slip, Supply Delivery Including Freight and Insurance printing of specified materials as per sample documents provided as sample, Qty: 2900 Pad, (BOQ Item #36) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6039854 | Ref ID: 118869710).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forms and Labels, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forms and Labels, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: OPD slip, Supply Delivery Including Freight and Insurance printing of specified materials as per sample documents provided as sample, Qty: 2900 Pad, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118869710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6039854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Delivery Including Freight and Insurance printing of specified materials as per sample documents provided as sample
BOQ Title: Forms and Labels, Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
BOQ Title: Forms and Labels, Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: OPD slip
Item Quantity: 2900
Unit of Measure: Pad
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-03-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 15-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: FORMS AND LABELS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections