Tender for ONU Optical network Unit without WIFI, Qty: 10 Ea, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ONU Optical network Unit without WIFI, Qty: 10 Ea, (BOQ Item #5) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640773 | Ref ID: 128314122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88950.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Digging and Laying of 04 Km 24 Core Unarmoured Single Mode Ofc Cable for Internet, Optical Network Terminal ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments Fibre Cable... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Digging and Laying of 04 Km 24 Core Unarmoured Single Mode Ofc Cable for Internet, Optical Network Terminal ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments Fibre Cable... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: ONU Optical network Unit without WIFI, Qty: 10 Ea, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128314122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ONU Optical network Unit without WIFI
BOQ Title: Procurement Digging and Laying of 04 Km 24 Core Unarmoured Single Mode Ofc Cable for Internet, Optical Network Terminal ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments Fibre Cable...
Item Title: ONU Optical network Unit without WIFI
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-10-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88950
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT DIGGING AND LAYING OF 04 KM 24 CORE UNARMOURED SINGLE MODE OFC CABLE FOR INTERNET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Casing and capping 2 inch Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Networ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections