Tender for Onm of Apc System at Teachers Colony H East Ward

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Onm of Apc System at Teachers Colony H East Ward in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1133997_1 | Ref ID: 112876324). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2448760, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26100.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Onm of Apc System at Teachers Colony H East Ward

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112876324

Notice Ref. No.: DyChE/4247/WS

Tender Value: ₹ 2448760

Tender EMD: ₹ 26100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Triennial Operation Maintenance of Air Pollution Control Equipments at Teachers Colony Cemetery H East Ward
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mechanical and Electrical Department||Dy. Ch.E. (M and E) W.S.||E.E. (M and E) W.S.- II
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 48, 760
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections