Tender for Only Controlling Element for 1 Hp Capacitor Start Inducti...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Only Controlling Element for 1 Hp Capacitor Start Induction Run Motor, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5789155 | Ref ID: 112802128).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CONTROLLING ELEMENT for CUT SECTION VIEW OF MOTORS, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CONTROLLING ELEMENT for CUT SECTION VIEW OF MOTORS, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Only Controlling Element for 1 Hp Capacitor Start Induction Run Motor, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112802128

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5789155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: CONTROLLING ELEMENT for CUT SECTION VIEW OF MOTORS, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615
Item Title: Only Controlling Element for 1 Hp Capacitor Start Induction Run Motor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 29-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONTROLLING ELEMENT for CUT SECTION VIEW OF MOTORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections