Tender for Online Ups Rating 1.0 Kva with Battery,

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Ups Rating 1.0 Kva with Battery, in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98256179A | Ref ID: 131805630).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Online Ups Rating 1.0 Kva with Battery,

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131805630

Notice Ref. No.: 98256179A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online UPS Rating 1.0 KVA with Battery, Technology- IGBT-PWM, Input voltage- AC Single phase 16 0V-260V 50 Hz, Output voltage- AC Single Phase 230V +/-1% 50Hz, Minimum Backup time- 30 Minutes, Degree o f protection- IP20, minimum thickness of M.S sheet enclosure- 1.0 mm, Type of battery- SMF-VRLA, Nos. of batter y- 3, Battery capacity- 18 Ah, DC Bus voltage- 36 Volt, Power factor at rated load- 0.8 or better, 20% overload lim it for mini. 5 minutes 50% Overload for minimum 3 seconds, Overall Efficiency- 90%, THD- Maximum 3%, Indicat or for mains presence, indicator for battery charging and discharging indicator for output over load, Warranty for UPS 02 Years and Warranty for battery 02 Years, OEM Certificate and Availability of test report from Central Gov ernment lab/NABL/ILAC accrediated lab. Make- BPE, Uniline or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/12/2025 10:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/ELEC/CENT.STORE/REP.SHOP/HBJ,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections