Tender for Online testing and software update, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item...

The ALL INDIA RADIO (AIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online testing and software update, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7378083 | Ref ID: 138174870).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 16 Channel MIC LINE Input Card compatible with Studer OA1500, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 16 Channel MIC LINE Input Card compatible with Studer OA1500, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Online testing and software update, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138174870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7378083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: 16 Channel MIC LINE Input Card compatible with Studer OA1500, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Online testing and software update
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-03-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 16 Channel MIC LINE Input Card compatible with Studer OA1500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections