Tender for Online tenders are invited from contractors registered in...

The Office of Municipal Corporation, Jabalpur, Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online tenders are invited from contractors registered in the centralized system for the construction work of C.C. Road from home towards Vaishnav Public School in Ward no. 78 of Pochu Rakwar under Bilpura M-30. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRO-455 | Ref ID: 146623193).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online tenders are invited from contractors registered in the centralized system for the construction work of C.C. Road from home towards Vaishnav Public School in Ward no. 78 of Pochu Rakwar under Bilpura M-30. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online tenders are invited from contractors registered in the centralized system for the construction work of C.C. Road from home towards Vaishnav Public School in Ward no. 78 of Pochu Rakwar under Bilpura M-30. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Online tenders are invited from contractors registered in the centralized system for the construction work of C.C. Road from home towards Vaishnav Public School in Ward no. 78 of Pochu Rakwar under Bilpura M-30.

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146623193

Notice Ref. No.: PRO-455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online tenders are invited from contractors registered in the centralized system for the construction work of C.C. Road from home towards Vaishnav Public School in Ward no. 78 of Pochu Rakwar under Bilpura M-30.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections