Tender for Online Optical (Luminescent) Based Single Channel Dissolv...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Optical (Luminescent) Based Single Channel Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer, Qty: 4 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566387 | Ref ID: 126947399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64727.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Online Optical (Luminescent) Based Single Channel Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126947399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64727

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online optical (luminescent) based single channel dissolved oxygen analyzer
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-09-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64727
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Analyser, Laboratory Incubators, Power Analyser, Compressed Oxygen Gas (V2) as per IS 309, Moisture analyser, Ventury Medical Oxygen Masks, Breath Analyser, Oxygen Flow Meter, Oxygen Bleach, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections