Tender for Online Invitation of Bids for Providing Security Services...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Invitation of Bids for Providing Security Services at Cdm, Secunderabad in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARMY_767586_1 | Ref ID: 142056775).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Online Invitation of Bids for Providing Security Services at Cdm, Secunderabad

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142056775

Notice Ref. No.: CDM/PA/7136/OS/Security

Tender Value: ₹ 10759778

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing security services at CDM
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Southern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||MISC-Southern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||UNIT 1-IHQ of MoD (Army)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 160
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 07, 59, 778
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections